Teams for 15/16 August

Yorkshire League

League game vs. Doncaster (Home) on Sat 15 Aug at 12h00. Meet at Club 10h45.

  1. N. Gaywood
  2. W. Root
  3. C. Wall
  4. E. Mckenna
  5. M. Simpson
  6. J. Colton
  7. A. Patmore [w/k]
  8. N. Khan
  9. K. Nayager
  10. M. Dixon [c]
  11. A. Wylie

Scorer: A. Varley

S.Y. Premier

League game vs. Treeton (Away) on Sat 15 Aug at 12h30. Meet at Club 10h30.

  1. AJ. Patankar
  2. D. Walton
  3. R. Richards
  4. T. Lister
  5. T. Bartles
  6. M. Thompson
  7. M. Butler [c]
  8. B. Watson
  9. T. Hancock
  10. J. Varley [w/k]
  11. M. Longley

Scorer: E. Ramsden

S.Y. Division 2

League game vs. Coal Aston (Away) on Sat 15 Aug at 13h00. Meet at Club 11h30.

  1. N. Priestley
  2. E. Callis
  3. M. Lee
  4. A. Hampshire
  5. A. Simpson [c]
  6. C. Pickford
  7. I. Davey
  8. L. Bennett
  9. B. Fielding
  10. J. Udall [w/k]
  11. R. Shaw

Scorer: tbc

Yorkshire Derbyshire Div 2

League game vs. Baslow (Home) on Sat 15 Aug at 13h30. Meet at Club 12h30.

  1. E. Croft
  2. T. Leiper
  3. A. Leiper [c]
  4. M. Winter
  5. D. Seal
  6. O. Hepplewhite
  7. M. Cork
  8. K. Ramzan
  9. J. Lister
  10. J. Lomas
  11. J. Pearson (w/k)

Scorer: tbc

Yorkshire Derbyshire Div 4

League game vs. Hundall (Away) on Sat 15 Aug at 13h30. Meet at Club 12h00.

  1. B. Shaw [c]
  2. P. Lister
  3. P. Raynor-Garside
  4. T. Pickford
  5. A. Udall
  6. C. Shelly
  7. S. Woodward
  8. M. Moroney
  9. W. Sides [w/k]
  10. E. Rushworth
  11. P. Meshram

Scorer: tbc

Mansfield & District League

League game vs. Sherwood (Home) on Sun 16 Aug at 13h30. Meet at Club 12h30.

  1. G. Layer
  2. M. Simpson
  3. E. Croft
  4. T. Bartles
  5. M. Thompson
  6. B. Shaw [c]
  7. B. Root
  8. R. Waller
  9. J. Varley [w/k]
  10. E. Rushworth
  11. M. Cork

Scorer: tbc

S.Y.Division 2

Cup Final vs. Rossington (Treeton) on Sun 16 Aug at 13h00. Meet at Club 11h15.

  1. T. Leiper
  2. T. Lister
  3. A. Simpson
  4. A. Hampshire
  5. E. Callis
  6. C. Pickford
  7. T. Hancock
  8. D. Jones [c]
  9. B. Fielding
  10. R. Shaw
  11. J. Udall [w/k]

Scorer: A. Leiper

3 thoughts on “Teams for 15/16 August

  • 14th August 2009 at 4:07 pm
    Permalink

    More a case of everyone turning up late for the meet anyway, so we never get to the ground on time!

  • 14th August 2009 at 2:27 pm
    Permalink

    Have Treeton moved from the ground they’ve played at for the last 20odd (to my knowledge) years?!

    Think I’ll go direct.

Leave a Reply