Teams for 8/9 August

Yorkshire League

League game vs. Driffield (Away) on Sat 8 Aug at 12h00. Meet at Club 08h30.

  1. N. Gaywood
  2. W. Root
  3. C. Wall
  4. E. Mckenna
  5. D. Adams
  6. J. Colton
  7. A. Patmore [w/k]
  8. N. Khan
  9. K. Nayager
  10. M. Dixon [c]
  11. T. Hancock

Scorer: A. Varley

S.Y. Premier

League game vs. Hallam (Home) on Sat 8 Aug at 13h00. Meet at Club 11h45.

  1. AJ. Patankar
  2. C. Ash
  3. R. Richards
  4. M. Lee
  5. T. Bartles
  6. M. Thompson
  7. M. Butler [c]
  8. B. Watson
  9. J. Varley [w/k]
  10. M. Longley
  11. A. Wylie

Scorer: E. Rushworth

S.Y. Division 2

League game vs. Oughtibridge (Home) on Sat 8 Aug at 13h30. Meet at Club 12h30.

  1. N. Priestley
  2. E. Winter
  3. T. Lister
  4. A. Simpson [c] [w/k]
  5. E. Callis
  6. C. Pickford
  7. I. Davey
  8. L. Bennett
  9. B. Fielding
  10. B. Woodhead
  11. R. Shaw

Scorer: E. Ramsden

Yorkshire Derbyshire Div 2

League game vs. Millhouses (Away) on Sat 8 Aug at 13h30. Meet at Club 12h15.

  1. T. Leiper
  2. T. Khan
  3. E. Croft
  4. A. Leiper [c]
  5. C. Webber
  6. J. Rooke
  7. B. Rooke
  8. O. Hepplewhite
  9. H. Liver
  10. D. Mines
  11. J. Pearson (w/k)

Scorer: tbc

Yorkshire Derbyshire Div 4

League game vs. Stocksbridge (Home) on Sat 8 Aug at 13h30. Meet at HSBC 12h30.

  1. B. Shaw [c]
  2. P. Lister
  3. P. Raynor-Garside
  4. M. Moroney
  5. T. Newman
  6. K. Ramzan
  7. S. Woodward
  8. W. Lacey
  9. W. Sides [w/k]
  10. L. Brennan
  11. P. Meshram

Scorer: tbc

Yorkshire League

League game vs. Harrogate (Away) on Sun 9 Aug at 12h00. Meet at Club 09h00.

  1. W. Root
  2. C. Wall
  3. E. Mckenna
  4. D. Adams
  5. M. Simpson
  6. J. Colton
  7. A. Patmore [w/k]
  8. N. Khan
  9. K. Nayager
  10. M. Dixon [c]
  11. T. Hancock

Scorer: A. Varley

Mansfield & District League

League game vs. Shireoaks (Away) on Sun 9 Aug at 14h00. Meet at Club 12h00.

  1. AJ. Patankar [w/k]
  2. B. Shaw
  3. E. Croft
  4. T. Bartles
  5. M. Thompson
  6. M. Winter [c]
  7. B. Rooke
  8. M. Chan
  9. E. Rushworth
  10. O. Hepplewhite
  11. D. Mines

Scorer: tbc

S.Y.Division 2

Cup game vs. Sheffield United (Home) on Sun 9 Aug at 13h30. Meet at Club 12h30.

  1. E. Winter
  2. T. Leiper
  3. T. Lister
  4. A. Simpson [c] [w/k]
  5. E. Callis
  6. C. Pickford
  7. J. Rooke
  8. L. Bennett
  9. B. Fielding
  10. R. Shaw
  11. J. Lomas

Scorer: H. Brebner

Leave a Reply