Teams for 1/2 August

Yorkshire League

League game vs. Sheffield United (Home) on Sat 1 Aug at 12h00. Meet at Club 10h45.

  1. N. Gaywood
  2. W. Root
  3. C. Wall
  4. E. Mckenna
  5. M. Root
  6. M. Simpson
  7. A. Patmore [w/k]
  8. N. Khan
  9. K. Nayager
  10. M. Dixon [c]
  11. T. Hancock

Scorer: A. Willis

S.Y. Premier

League game vs. Wath (Away) on Sat 1 Aug at 13h00. Meet at Club 11h00.

  1. AJ. Patankar
  2. D. Walton
  3. R. Richards [c]
  4. J. Colton [w/k]
  5. M. Lee
  6. T. Bartles
  7. M. Thompson
  8. C. Pickford
  9. B. Watson
  10. L. Bennett
  11. M. Longley

Scorer: tbc

S.Y. Division 2

League game vs. Treeton (Away) on Sat 1 Aug at 13h30. Meet at Club 11h30.

  1. E. Winter
  2. T. Lister
  3. A. Simpson [c][w/k]
  4. B. Fielding
  5. J. Rooke
  6. C. Webber
  7. B. Rooke
  8. I. Davey
  9. H. Liver
  10. O. Hepplewhite
  11. D. Mines

Scorer: E. Ramsden

Yorkshire Derbyshire Div 2

League game vs. Sheffield Centralians (Away) on Sat 1 Aug at 14h00. Meet at Club 12h30.

  1. M. Heslop
  2. A. Leiper [c]
  3. E. Croft
  4. S. Atherton
  5. E. Rushworth
  6. O. Pearson
  7. L. Brennan
  8. C. Shelly
  9. K. Ramzan
  10. J. Pearson (w/k)
  11. T. Newman

Scorer: tbc

Yorkshire Derbyshire Div 4

League game vs. Sheffield Centralians (Home) on Sat 1 Aug at 14h00. Meet at Club 13h00.

  1. T. Pickford
  2. P. Lister
  3. B. Shaw [c]
  4. C. Pitchfork
  5. P. Raynor-Garside
  6. K. Simpson
  7. M. Moroney [w/k]
  8. S. Woodward
  9. W. Lacey
  10. R. Waller
  11. P. Roy

Scorer: tbc

S.Y.Division 2

Cup game vs. Sheffield United (Home) on Sun 19 July at 13h30. Meet at Club 12h30.

  1. E. Winter
  2. N. Priestley
  3. T. Lister
  4. D. Walton
  5. A. Simpson [c] [w/k]
  6. B. Fielding
  7. J. Rooke
  8. B. Rooke
  9. C. Pickford
  10. H. Liver
  11. O. Hepplewhite

Scorer: tbc

Mansfield & District League

League game vs. Killamarsh (Away) on Sun 2 Aug at 14h00. Meet at Club 12h00.

  1. AJ. Patankar
  2. M. Simpson [c]
  3. E. Croft
  4. J. Colton (w/k)
  5. M. Thompson
  6. R. Waller
  7. T. Bartles
  8. M. Chan
  9. D. Mines
  10. W. Lacey
  11. E. Rushworth

Scorer: tbc

3 thoughts on “Teams for 1/2 August

  • 30th July 2009 at 5:55 pm
    Permalink

    Thanks Shaka. Meet time for 4ths now 12.00 at Abbeydale or 12.30 at Niagara

  • 30th July 2009 at 4:00 pm
    Permalink

    Yorks and Derbyshire league games start at 1.30pm from Sat onwards, any other start times change as we are now in August?

Leave a Reply