Teams for 25/26 July and v MCC on 28 July

Yorkshire League

League game vs. Yorkshire Academy (Away) on Sat 25 July at 12h00. Meet at Club 09h30.

  1. N. Gaywood
  2. W. Root
  3. C. Wall
  4. M. Root
  5. D. Adams
  6. M. Simpson
  7. A. Patmore [w/k]
  8. N. Khan
  9. K. Nayager
  10. J. Jones
  11. M. Dixon [c]

Scorer: A. Varley

S.Y. Premier

League game vs. Rotherham Phoenix (Home) on Sat 25 July at 13h00. Meet at Club 11h45.

  1. AJ. Patankar
  2. D. Walton
  3. R. Richards
  4. J. Colton [w/k]
  5. M. Lee
  6. T. Bartles
  7. M. Thompson
  8. M. Butler [c]
  9. B. Watson
  10. B. Woodhead
  11. M. Longley

Scorer: E. Rushworth

S.Y. Division 2

League game vs. Rotherham (Away) on Sat 25 July at 13h30. Meet at Club 11h30.

  1. N. Priestley
  2. T. Hancock
  3. T. Lister
  4. A. Simpson
  5. E. Winter
  6. R. Greaves
  7. B. Fielding
  8. C. Pickford
  9. D. Jones [c]
  10. H. Liver
  11. J. Udall [w/k]

Scorer: E. Ramsden

Yorkshire Derbyshire Div 2

League game vs. Millhouses (Home) on Sat 25 July at 14h00. Meet at Club 13h00.

  1. T. Leiper
  2. A. Leiper [c]
  3. E. Croft
  4. J. Rooke
  5. B. Rooke
  6. T. Khan
  7. D. Seal
  8. J. Varley [w/k]
  9. O. Hepplewhite
  10. D. Mines
  11. K. Ramzan

Scorer: H. Brebner

Yorkshire Derbyshire Div 4

League game vs. Ashford (Away) on Sat 25 July at 14h00. Meet at Club 12h00.

  1. T. Pickford
  2. P. Lister
  3. B. Shaw [c]
  4. C. Pitchfork
  5. P. Raynor-Garside
  6. A. Udall [w/k]
  7. L. Brennan
  8. S. Woodward
  9. M. Moroney
  10. W. Lacey
  11. P. Meshram

Scorer: tbc

S.Y.Division 2

Cup game vs. Sheffield United (Home) on Sun 26 July at 13h30. Meet at Club 12h30.

  1. D. Walton
  2. N. Priestley
  3. T. Lister
  4. A. Simpson
  5. E. Winter
  6. R. Greaves
  7. B. Fielding
  8. D. Jones [c]
  9. T. Hancock
  10. H. Liver
  11. J. Udall [w/k]

Scorer: tbc

Mansfield & District League

League game vs. Welbeck (Kirkby Portland) on Sun 26 July at 14h00. Meet at Club 12h00.

  1. AJ. Patankar
  2. T. Leiper
  3. E. Croft
  4. M. Thompson
  5. A. Leiper [c]
  6. R. Waller
  7. T. Bartles
  8. O. Hepplewhite
  9. J. Varley [w/k]
  10. E. Rushworth
  11. D. Mines

Scorer: tbc

Friendly

Friendly game vs. Indian Cricket Master’s Academy (Home) on Sun 26 July at 13h00. Meet at Club 12h00.

  1. W. Root
  2. J. Colton
  3. B. Shaw
  4. M. Simpson
  5. R. Richards
  6. A. Patmore [w.k]
  7. J. Jones
  8. B. Watson
  9. K. Nayager
  10. M. Dixon [c]
  11. P. Meshram

Scorer: A. Varley

MCC

Friendly game vs. MCC (Away) on Tue 28 July at 11h00. Meet at Club 09h30h00.

  1. W. Root
  2. A. Patmore [w/k]
  3. T. Lister
  4. R. Richards [c]
  5. T. Bartles
  6. M. Thompson
  7. J. Jones
  8. B. Watson
  9. K. Nayager
  10. B. Fielding
  11. T. Hancock

Scorer: A. Varley

Leave a Reply