Teams for the weekend 11/12 July

Yorkshire League

League game vs. York (Away) on Sat 11 July at 12h00. Meet at Club 09h00.

  1. N. Gaywood
  2. W. Root
  3. M. Root
  4. C. Wall
  5. D. Adams
  6. M. Simpson
  7. A. Patmore [w/k]
  8. N. Khan
  9. K. Nayager
  10. J. Jones
  11. M. Dixon [c]

Scorer: H. Brebner

S.Y. Premier

League game vs. Barnsley (Home) on Sat 11 July at 13h00. Meet at Club 11h45.

  1. AJ. Patankar
  2. A. Simpson
  3. R. Richards
  4. J. Colton [w/k]
  5. M. Lee
  6. C. Ash
  7. T. Bartles
  8. M. Thompson
  9. M. Butler [c]
  10. M. Cork
  11. M. Longley

Scorer: E. Rushworth

S.Y. Division 2

League game vs. Sheffield United (Away) on Sat 11 July at 13h30. Meet at Club 11h45.

  1. D. Walton
  2. N. Priestley
  3. T. Lister
  4. A. Hampshire
  5. R. Tasker
  6. C. Pickford
  7. T. Hancock
  8. D. Jones [c]
  9. H. Liver
  10. J. Udall [w/k]
  11. R. Ibbotson

Scorer: E. Ramsden

Yorkshire Derbyshire Div 4

League game vs. Hathersage (Home) on Sat 11 July at 14h00. Meet at Club 13h00.

  1. S. Atherton
  2. G. Layer
  3. J. Rooke
  4. B. Rooke
  5. E. Winter
  6. J. Varley [w/k]
  7. W. Lacey
  8. B. Shaw [c]
  9. B. Woodhead
  10. D. Mines
  11. P. Meshram

Scorer: tbc

Yorkshire League

League game vs. Appleby Frodingham (Home) on Sun 12 July at 12h00. Meet at Club 10h45.

  1. N. Gaywood
  2. W. Root
  3. M. Root
  4. D. Adams
  5. M. Simpson
  6. J. Colton
  7. A. Patmore [w/k]
  8. N. Khan
  9. K. Nayager
  10. J. Jones
  11. M. Dixon [c]

Scorer: H. Brebner

S.Y.Division 2

Cup game vs. Rotherham Phoenix (Home) on Sun 12 July at 13h30. Meet at Club 12h30.

  1. D. Walton
  2. T. Hancock
  3. T. Lister
  4. A. Hampshire
  5. R. Greaves
  6. E. Callis
  7. B. Fielding
  8. C. Pickford
  9. D. Jones [c]
  10. H. Liver
  11. J. Udall [w/k]

Scorer: E. Ramsden

One thought on “Teams for the weekend 11/12 July

  • 10th July 2009 at 12:30 pm
    Permalink

    First XI fixture Sunday is home against Appleby Frod NOT away v Academy as first posted.

Leave a Reply