Teams for the weekend 27/28 June

Yorkshire League

League game vs. Rotherham (Away) on Sat 27 June at 12h00. Meet at Club 10h15.

  1. N. Gaywood
  2. W. Root
  3. C. Wall
  4. E. McKenna
  5. D. Adams
  6. A. Patmore [w/k]
  7. N. Khan
  8. K. Nayager
  9. J. Jones
  10. M. Dixon [c]
  11. B. Watson

Scorer: H. Brebner

S.Y. Premier

League game vs. Tickhill (Home) on Sat 27 June at 13h00. Meet at Club 11h45.

  1. AJ. Patankar
  2. C. Ash
  3. R. Richards
  4. J. Colton [w/k]
  5. A. Simpson
  6. M. Lee
  7. M. Butler [c]
  8. L. Bennett
  9. T. Khan
  10. M. Longley
  11. J. Lomas

Scorer: tbc

S.Y. Division 2

League game vs. Warmsworth (Away) on Sat 27 June at 13h30. Meet at Club 12h30.

  1. D. Walton
  2. T. Hancock
  3. T. Lister
  4. A. Hampshire
  5. C. Langdale
  6. B. Fielding
  7. R. Greaves
  8. D. Jones [c]
  9. C. Pickford
  10. J. Udall [w/k]
  11. R. Shaw

Scorer: E. Ramsden

Yorkshire Derbyshire Div 2

League game vs. Apperknowle (Home) on Sat 27 June at 14h00. Meet at Club 12h30.

  1. G. Griffiths
  2. G. Layer
  3. T. Leiper
  4. A. Leiper [c]
  5. J. Rooke
  6. B. Rooke
  7. E. Winter
  8. M. Winter
  9. J. Varley [w/k]
  10. M. Cork
  11. D. Mines

Scorer: E. Rushworth

Yorkshire Derbyshire Div 4

League game vs. Sheffield Zingari (Away) on Sat 27 June at 14h00. Meet at Club 12h45.

  1. S. Atherton
  2. A. Webster
  3. T. Pickford
  4. B. Shaw [c]
  5. P. Lister
  6. H. Liver
  7. O. Hepplewhite
  8. P. Raynor-Garside
  9. P. Meshram
  10. A. Udall [w/k]
  11. S. Woodward

Scorer: tbc

Yorkshire League

Cup game vs. Hull (Home) on Sun 28 June at 12h00. Meet at Club 11h00.

  1. N. Gaywood
  2. W. Root
  3. D. Adams
  4. E. McKenna
  5. J. Colton
  6. A. Patmore [w/k]
  7. N. Khan
  8. K. Nayager
  9. J. Jones
  10. M. Dixon [c]
  11. B. Watson

Scorer: H. Brebner

Mansfield & District League

League game vs. Duffield (Away) on Sun 28 June at 14h00. Meet at Club 12h00.

  1. G. Layer [c]
  2. A. Simpson [w/k]
  3. T. Lister
  4. J. Udall
  5. AJ. Patankar
  6. B. Fielding
  7. M. Lee
  8. M. Winter
  9. C. Pickford
  10. B. Woodhead
  11. L. Brennan

Scorer: tbc

Leave a Reply