Teams for 13th/14th June

Yorkshire League

League game vs. Hull (Away) on Sat 13 June at 12h00. Meet at Club 09h15.

  1. N. Gaywood
  2. W Root
  3. C. Wall
  4. M. Root
  5. M. Thompson
  6. A. Patmore [w/k]
  7. N. Khan
  8. E McKenna
  9. K. Nayager
  10. M. Dixon [c]
  11. J Jones

Scorer: H. Brebner

S.Y. Premier

League game vs. Houghton Main (Home) on Sat 13 June at 13h00. Meet at Club 11h45.

  1. K. Javed
  2. D Walton
  3. AJ. Patankar
  4. D Adams
  5. E Croft
  6. J. Colton (w/k)
  7. M Butler [c]
  8. L. Bennett
  9. B. Watson
  10. M. Longley
  11. J Lomas

Scorer: B. Jones

S.Y. Division 2

League game vs. Rossington (Away) on Sat 13 June at 13h30. Meet at Club 11h30.

  1. A Hampshire
  2. N. Priestley
  3. M Lee
  4. T Lister
  5. J Udall [wkt]
  6. Z Javed
  7. D Jones [c]
  8. M Heslop
  9. B Fielding
  10. R Shaw
  11. T Hancock

Scorer: tbc

Yorkshire Derbyshire Div 1

League game vs. Centralians I (Home) on Sat 13 June at 14h00. Meet at Club 13h00.

  1. C Ash
  2. G Layer
  3. A Webster
  4. A Leiper [c]
  5. O Hepplewhite
  6. J Rooke
  7. J Varley [w/k]
  8. M Cork
  9. M Winter
  10. D Seal
  11. E Winter

Scorer: E. Rushworth

Yorkshire Derbyshire Div 3

League game vs. Centralians II (Away) on Sat 13 June at 14h00. Meet at Club 12h15.

from

  1. S. Atherton
  2. P. Lister
  3. T. Pickford
  4. B Woodhead
  5. B. Shaw [c]
  6. P. Raynor-Garside
  7. D Mines
  8. W. Lacey
  9. C Pickford
  10. W. Sides [w/k]
  11. B Rooke
  12. A Udall
  13. S Woodward
  14. H Liver

Scorer: tbc

Mansfield & District League

League game vs. Killamarsh (Home) on Sun 14 June at 14h00. Meet at Club 13h00.

  1. AJ Patankar
  2. J. Colton [w/k]
  3. D Walton
  4. W Root
  5. R Waller
  6. M Cork
  7. M Root[c]
  8. E Croft
  9. D Mines
  10. B Woodhead
  11. S Woodward

Scorer: tbc

2 thoughts on “Teams for 13th/14th June

  • 11th June 2009 at 10:26 pm
    Permalink

    5th Team as we speak is, but it is only Thursday evening!

    S. Atherton
    P. Lister
    T. Pickford
    P. Mesham
    B. Shaw [c]
    D Mines
    W. Lacey
    C Pickford
    B Rooke
    A Udall (wkt)
    H Liver

    P. Raynor-Garside, S Woodward, B Woodhead all playing in Mansfield side on Sunday

Leave a Reply