Teams for the weekend 30/31 May

Yorkshire League

League game vs. Doncaster (Away) on Sat 30 May at 12h00. Meet at Club 09h45.

  1. N. Gaywood
  2. I. Asif
  3. C. Wall
  4. M. Root
  5. M. Simpson
  6. A. Patmore [w/k]
  7. N. Khan
  8. M. Thompson
  9. K. Nayager
  10. M. Dixon [c]
  11. T. Hancock

Scorer: H. Brebner

S.Y. Premier

League game vs. Treeton (Home) on Sat 30 May at 13h00. Meet at Club 11h45.

  1. K. Javed
  2. T. Lister
  3. AJ. Patankar
  4. J. Jones
  5. S. Slack
  6. J. Colton (w/k)
  7. R. Greaves
  8. L. Bennett
  9. B. Fielding
  10. M. Longley [c]
  11. R. Shaw

Scorer: B. Jones

S.Y. Division 2

League game vs. Coal Aston (Home) on Sat 30 May at 13h30. Meet at Club 12h30.

  1. A. Simpson [w/k]
  2. N. Priestley
  3. M. Lee
  4. E. Winter
  5. J. Rooke
  6. Z. Javed
  7. D. Jones [c]
  8. O. Hepplewhite
  9. B. Woodhead
  10. M. Cork
  11. R. Ibbotson

Scorer: tbc

Yorkshire Derbyshire Div 1

League game vs. Baslow (Away) on Sat 30 May at 14h00. Meet at Club 12h30.

  1. M. Heslop
  2. I. Davey
  3. A. Webster
  4. A. Leiper [c]
  5. G. Griffiths
  6. T. Khan
  7. J. Varley [w/k]
  8. C. Pickford
  9. M. Winter
  10. B. Rooke
  11. D. Mines

Scorer: E. Rushworth

Yorkshire Derbyshire Div 4

League game vs. Hundall (Home) on Sat 30 May at 14h00. Meet at Club 12h45.

  1. S. Atherton
  2. P. Lister
  3. T. Pickford
  4. A. Udall
  5. B. Shaw [c]
  6. P. Raynor-Garside
  7. J. Udall
  8. W. Lacey
  9. P. Meshram
  10. W. Sides [w/k]
  11. S. Woodward

Scorer: tbc

Yorkshire League

Cup game vs. Harrogate (Home) on Sun 31 May at 12h00. Meet at Club 11h00.

  1. B. Root
  2. A. Patmore [w/k]
  3. C. Wall
  4. M. Root
  5. M. Simpson
  6. A. Simpson
  7. N. Khan
  8. M. Thompson
  9. K. Nayager
  10. M. Dixon [c]
  11. T. Hancock

Scorer: H. Brebner

S.Y.Division 2

Cup game vs. Barnsley (Away) on Sun 31 May at 13h30. Meet at Club 11h30.

  1. T. Lister
  2. S. Slack
  3. J. Udall [w/k]
  4. M. Lee
  5. J. Jones
  6. J. Rooke
  7. Z. Javed
  8. D. Jones [c]
  9. O.Hepplewhite
  10. R. Shaw
  11. M. Cork

Scorer: B. Jones

Mansfield & District League

League game vs. Staveley (Home) on Sun 31 May at 14h00. Meet at Club 13h00.

  1. AJ. Patankar
  2. J. Colton [w/k]
  3. E. Winter
  4. B. Shaw
  5. R. Waller
  6. J. Varley
  7. B. Fielding
  8. M. Winter [c]
  9. C. Pickford
  10. B. Woodhead
  11. D. Mines

Scorer: tbc

Leave a Reply