Teams for the weekend 9/10 May

Yorkshire League

League game vs. Yorkshire Academy (Home) on Sat 9 May at 12h00. Meet at Club 11h00.

  1. C. Wall
  2. A. Patmore [w/k]
  3. D. Adams
  4. M. Simpson
  5. M. Root
  6. I. Asif
  7. N. Khan
  8. R. Greaves
  9. K. Nayager
  10. M. Dixon [c]
  11. A. Wylie

Scorer: tbc

S.Y. Premier

League game vs. Rotherham Phoenix (Away) on Sat 9 May at 13h00. Meet at Club 11h00.

  1. D. Walton
  2. K. Javed
  3. R. Richards [c]
  4. AJ. Patankar
  5. J. Jones
  6. E. Croft
  7. M. Butler
  8. L. Bennett
  9. J. Colton [w/k]
  10. B. Watson
  11. B. Fielding

Scorer: B. Jones

S.Y. Division 1

League game vs. Rotherham Town (Home) on Sat 9 May at 13h30. Meet at Club 12h30.

  1. S. Slack
  2. T. Hancock
  3. T. Lister
  4. A. Simpson [w/k]
  5. M. Lee
  6. J. Rooke
  7. D. Jones [c]
  8. Z. Javed
  9. R. Shaw
  10. M. Cork
  11. R. Ibbotson

Scorer: E. Ramsden

Yorkshire Derbyshire Div 1

League game vs. Millhouses (Away) on Sat 9 May at 13h30. Meet at Millhouses 13h00.

  1. C. Ash
  2. I. Davey
  3. G. Layer
  4. A. Leiper [c]
  5. C. Pickford
  6. M. Winter
  7. T. Khan
  8. J. Varley [w/k]
  9. D. Seal
  10. O. Hepplewhite
  11. D. Mines

Scorer: E. Rushworth

Yorkshire Derbyshire Div 3

League game vs. Ashford (Home) on Sat 9 May at 13h30. Meet at Club 12h15.

  1. S. Atherton
  2. P. Lister
  3. B. Shaw [c]
  4. N. Levesley
  5. T. Pickford
  6. W. Lacey
  7. A. Udall
  8. B. Woodhead
  9. W. Sides [w/k]
  10. P. Meshram
  11. B. Rooke

Scorer: tbc

Michael Savage Trophy

Cup game vs. Aston Hall (Home) on Sun 10 May at 13h00. Meet at Club 12h00.

  1. D. Walton
  2. M. Simpson
  3. B. Root
  4. R. Richards [c]
  5. AJ. Patankar
  6. A. Simpson
  7. E. Croft
  8. J. Colton [w/k]
  9. B. Watson
  10. B. Fielding
  11. Z. Javed

Scorer: tbc

Mansfield & District League

League game vs. Sherwood (Away) on Sun 10 May at 13h30. Meet at Club 11h30.

  1. A. Patmore [w/k]
  2. T. Lister
  3. M. Root [c]
  4. M. Lee
  5. R. Waller
  6. J. Rooke
  7. J. Varley
  8. M. Winter
  9. R. Shaw
  10. D. Mines
  11. M. Cork

Scorer: tbc

2 thoughts on “Teams for the weekend 9/10 May

Leave a Reply