Teams for the weekend 26/27 July and Tue 29 July

Yorkshire League

League game vs. Scarborough (Home) on Sat 26 July at 12h00. Meet at Club 10h45.

  1. N. Gaywood
  2. J. Pitcher (w/k)
  3. C. Stewart
  4. M. Root
  5. M. Simpson
  6. P. Turnbull
  7. N. Khan
  8. B. Root
  9. R. Greaves
  10. M. Dixon
  11. A. Wylie

Scorer: D. Mines

S.Y. Premier

League game vs. Darfield (Away) on Sat 26 July at 13h30. Meet at Club 11h15.

  1. I. Asif
  2. T. Lister
  3. D. Walton
  4. R. Richards
  5. C. Colgate
  6. A. Simpson
  7. T. Bartles
  8. M. Butler
  9. B. Watson
  10. J. Colton (w/k)
  11. M. Longley

Scorer: E. Ramsden

S.Y. Division 1

League game vs. Whiston P.C. (Away) on Sat 26 July at 13h30. Meet at Club 11h15.

  1. S. Pokharkar
  2. K. Javed
  3. R. Tasker
  4. E. Croft
  5. A. Leiper
  6. T. Leiper (w/k)
  7. D. Jones
  8. A. Staley
  9. Z. Javed
  10. R. Shaw
  11. T. Hancock

Scorer: H. Brebner

Yorkshire Derbyshire Div 1

League game vs. University Staff (Home) on Sat 26 July at 14h00. Meet at Club 13h00.

  1. C. Ash (w/k)
  2. M. Lee
  3. I. Burns
  4. A. Webster
  5. T. Khan
  6. M. Winter
  7. C. Pickford
  8. E. Calis
  9. T. Miller
  10. L. Robinson
  11. D. Pearson

Scorer: tbc

Yorkshire Derbyshire Div 3

League game vs. Sheffield Transport (Away) on Sat 26 July at 14h00. Meet at Club 12h30.

  1. G. Griffiths
  2. N. Levesley
  3. P. Lister
  4. B. Shaw
  5. R. Wright (w/k)
  6. C. Pitchfork
  7. J. Udall
  8. J. Varley
  9. P. Meshram
  10. O. Hepplewhite
  11. W. Lacey

Scorer: tbc

Twenty20

Cup game vs. Rotherham (Bawtry road) on Sun 27 July at 13h00. Meet at Club 11h45.

  1. N. Gaywood
  2. J. Root (w/k)
  3. R. Richards
  4. M. Simpson
  5. C. Stewart
  6. M. Root
  7. P. Turnbull
  8. N. Khan
  9. M. Dixon
  10. B. Root
  11. B. Watson
  12. M. Butler
  13. J. Colton

Scorer: D. Mines

Mansfield & District League

League game vs. South Normanton (Away) on Sun 27 July at 14h00. Meet at Club 12h00.

  1. J. Pitcher (w/k)
  2. T. Lister
  3. D. Walton
  4. A. Simpson
  5. T. Bartles
  6. T. Leiper
  7. E. Croft
  8. L. Robinson
  9. E. Calis
  10. R. Shaw
  11. A. Staley

Scorer: tbc

Friendly

Friendly game vs. M.C.C. (Home) on Tue 29 July at 11h30. Meet at Club 10h15.

  1. R. Kettleborough
  2. J. Root (w/k)
  3. T. Lister
  4. D. Walton
  5. C. Stewart
  6. R. Richards
  7. B. Root
  8. M. Butler
  9. M. Dixon
  10. B. Watson
  11. J. Colton
  12. A. Staley

Scorer: D. Mines

One thought on “Teams for the weekend 26/27 July and Tue 29 July

Leave a Reply