Teams for the weekend 10/11 May

Yorkshire League

League game vs. Rotherham (Away) on Sat 10 May at 12h00. Meet at Club 10h00.

  1. N. Gaywood
  2. D. Walton
  3. M. Root
  4. C. Stewart
  5. C. Colgate
  6. M. Simpson
  7. J. Pitcher (w/k)
  8. N. Khan
  9. R. Greaves
  10. M. Dixon
  11. M. Hickman

Scorer: D.Mines

S.Y. Premier

League game vs. Darfield (Home) on Sat 10 May at 13h30. Meet at Club 12h30.

  1. T. Lister
  2. A. Simpson
  3. K. Javed
  4. R. Richards
  5. B. Watson
  6. M. Butler
  7. D. Revill
  8. E. Croft
  9. D. Howells
  10. A. Staley
  11. B. Fielding

Scorer: E. Winter

S.Y. Division 1

League game vs. Whiston (Home) on Sat 10 May at 13h30. Meet at Club 12h30.

  1. J. Colton (w/k)
  2. C. Langdale
  3. A. Gibson
  4. J. Jones
  5. D. Jones
  6. D. Ellis
  7. Z. Javed
  8. T. Miller
  9. J. Lomas
  10. T. Bartles
  11. J. Varley

Scorer: B. Jones

Yorkshire Derbyshire Div 1

League game vs. Holmesfield (Away) on Sat 10 May at 14h00. Meet at Club 12h45.

  1. A. Hampshire
  2. G. Layer
  3. T. Leiper (w/k)
  4. A. Leiper
  5. I. Davey
  6. M. Winter
  7. M. Collins
  8. D. Seal
  9. T. Hancock
  10. E. Calis
  11. R. Shaw

Scorer: tbc

Yorkshire Derbyshire Div 3

League game vs. Bakewell (Home) on Sat 10 May at 14h00. Meet at HSBC 13h00.Final 11 from

  1. B. Shaw
  2. N. Levesley
  3. P. Meshram
  4. W. Lacey
  5. P. Lister
  6. M. Woodhead
  7. B. Woodhead
  8. R. Wright (w/k)
  9. M. Lee
  10. C. Webber
  11. W. Green
  12. N. Brown
  13. T. Musgrove
  14. J. Udall

Scorer: tbc

Yorkshire League

Y.L.Cup game vs. Castleford (Home) on Sun 11 May at 12h00. Meet at Club 11h00.

  1. D. Walton
  2. M. Root
  3. C. Colgate
  4. R. Richards
  5. M. Simpson
  6. A. Simpson
  7. J. Pitcher (w/k)
  8. N. Khan
  9. R. Greaves
  10. M. Dixon
  11. B. Fielding

Scorer: D. Mines

Mansfield & District League

League game vs. Grassmoor (Home) on Sun 11 May at 13h30. Meet at Club 12h30. Final 11 from

  1. G. Layer
  2. B. Shaw
  3. G. Griffiths
  4. T. Lister
  5. E. Croft
  6. T. Leiper (w/k)
  7. A. Leiper
  8. A. Staley
  9. R. Shaw
  10. A. Gibson
  11. B. Root
  12. D. Revill
  13. B. Watson
  14. D. Ellis
  15. T. Musgrove
  16. N. Brown
  17. E. Calis
  18. J. Varley

One thought on “Teams for the weekend 10/11 May

  • 7th May 2008 at 6:17 pm
    Permalink

    I cant play this weekend, as my side is still stuffed.
    Thanks anyway for the promotion, must have known i was injured.
    matt

Leave a Reply