Teams for 11 and 12 August

Here are the teams for the weekend of 11-12 August 2007

Yorkshire League

League game vs. Harrogate (Away) on Saturday 11 August at 12.00midday. Meet at Abbeydale at 9.30am.

  1. J Root
  2. T Lister
  3. R Moyser
  4. M Root
  5. A Patmore (wkt)
  6. T Bartles
  7. N Khan
  8. B Fielding
  9. M Dixon
  10. R Greaves
  11. L Faraz

Scorer: Danny Mines

Sth Riding League

League game vs. Wickersley (Home) on Saturday 11 August at 1.00pm. Meet at 12.00midday.

  1. R Richards
  2. A Simpson
  3. D Walton
  4. R Tasker
  5. M Butler
  6. D Belfitt (wkt)
  7. A Staley
  8. M Hickman
  9. B Root
  10. J Colton
  11. J Jones

Scorer: Gill Morgan

Sth Riding League

League game vs. Wickersley II (Away) on Saturday 11 August at 1.30pm. Meet at Abbeydale at 11.30am.

  1. A Hampshire
  2. M Ellis (wkt)
  3. T Miller
  4. O Nauhaus
  5. T Warburton
  6. B Watson
  7. B Woodhead
  8. D Revill
  9. T Hancock
  10. E Croft
  11. J Varley

Scorer: Sarah Croft

Yorkshire Derbyshire

League game vs. Stocksbridge (Home) on Saturday 11 August at 2.00pm. Meet at 1.00pm.

  1. C Ash (wkt)
  2. R Naik
  3. A Leiper
  4. T Leiper
  5. C Bellamy
  6. D Ellis
  7. A Gibson
  8. J Lomas
  9. P Meshram
  10. N Palekar
  11. D Pearson

Scorer:

Yorkshire Derbyshire

League game vs. Whittington II (Home at HSBC) on Saturday 11 August at 2.00pm. Meet at HSBC at 1.00pm.

  1. G Layer
  2. B Shaw
  3. C Pitchfork
  4. P Lister
  5. G Griffiths
  6. K Simpson
  7. O Mayman
  8. D Fox
  9. S Woodward
  10. W Lacey
  11. A N Other

Scorer:

Yorkshire League

League game vs. Cleethorpes (Away) on Sunday 12 August at 12.00midday. Meet at Abbeydale at 9.30am.

  1. J Root
  2. N Gaywood
  3. R Moyser
  4. M Root
  5. A Patmore (wkt)
  6. T Lister
  7. N Khan
  8. B Fielding
  9. M Dixon
  10. R Greaves
  11. L Faraz

Scorer: Danny Mines

Yorkshire Derbyshire

Cup game vs. Holmesfield (Away) on Sunday 12 August at 2.00pm. Meet at Abbeydale at 12.30pm.

From

  1. G Layer
  2. R Tasker
  3. T Leiper (wkt)
  4. M Ellis
  5. A Gibson
  6. D Walton
  7. E Croft
  8. C Bellamy
  9. D Ellis
  10. N Palekar
  11. A Staley
  12. R Naik
  13. J Lomas
  14. D Pearson

Scorer:

Yorkshire Derbyshire

Friendly game vs. Grindleford (Away) on Sunday 12 August at 2.00pm. Meet at Abbeydale at 12.30pm.

  1. A Leiper
  2. B Shaw
  3. A Simpson (wkt)
  4. T Bartles
  5. B Watson
  6. B Woodhead
  7. D Revill
  8. T Hancock
  9. J Jones
  10. P Meshram
  11. D Fox
  12. O Mayman

Scorer:

2 thoughts on “Teams for 11 and 12 August

Leave a Reply