Teams for w/e 20 – 21 May 2006

Here are the teams for the weekend of 20 – 21 May 2006

Yorkshire League

League game vs. York (Home) on Saturday 20 May at 1.00pm. Meet at Abbeydale 11.45am.

  1. J Tasker
  2. C Wall
  3. N Gaywood
  4. R Moyser
  5. S Clark
  6. E McKenna
  7. R Tasker
  8. R Barlow
  9. J Pitcher (wkt)
  10. T Main
  11. A Wylie

Scorer: W Lacey

Sth Riding League

League game vs. Doncaster Town (Away) on Saturday 20 May at 1.30pm. Meet at Abbeydale 12.30pm.

  1. C Stewart
  2. J Root
  3. A Simpson
  4. D Walton
  5. C Colgate
  6. D Vaughan
  7. N Khan
  8. M Dixon
  9. D Belfitt (wkt)
  10. R Greaves
  11. M Hickman

Scorer: D Evans

Sth Riding League

League game vs. Whiston PC (Home) on Saturday 20 May at 2.00pm. Meet at Abbeydale 1.00pm.

  1. A Hampshire
  2. T Miller
  3. R Richards
  4. T Leiper
  5. T Lister
  6. J Colton
  7. D Dunn (wkt)
  8. K Javed
  9. B Fielding
  10. M Simpson
  11. B Root

Scorer: D Mines

Yorkshire Derbyshire

League game vs. SWD II (Away) on Saturday 20 May at 2.00pm. Meet at Abbeydale 12.30pm. Dress code: one shoe and one open sandle but not of the flip-flop type (i.e. no thingy between toes).

  1. G Layer
  2. J Lomas
  3. M Winter
  4. D Seal
  5. A Langdale
  6. M Longley
  7. I Asif
  8. C Ash (wkt)
  9. A Gibson
  10. C Bellamy
  11. T Bartles

Scorer:

Yorkshire Derbyshire

League game vs. Hathersage II (Home) on Sunday 21 May at 2.00pm. Meet at Abbeydale 1.00pm.

  1. A Leiper
  2. M Ellis
  3. J Gray
  4. M Collins
  5. S Fox
  6. C Langdale
  7. M Woodhead (wkt)
  8. N Abdul
  9. A Cummins
  10. D Pearson
  11. S Johns

Scorer:

Yorkshire League

League Cup game vs. Doncaster Town (Home) on Sunday 21 May at 1.00pm. Meet at Club 11.45am.

  1. J Tasker
  2. C Wall
  3. N Gaywood
  4. C Stewart
  5. S Clark
  6. C Colgate
  7. R Tasker
  8. T Main
  9. J Pitcher (wkt)
  10. R Barlow
  11. A Wylie

Scorer: W Lacey

Sth Riding League

M Savage Trophy game vs. Whitley Hall (Away) on Sunday 21 May at 2.00pm. Meet at Abbeydale 12.30pm.

  1. M Butler
  2. T Miller
  3. R Richards
  4. T Leiper
  5. T Lister
  6. J Colton
  7. D Dunn (wkt)
  8. K Javed
  9. B Fielding
  10. M Simpson
  11. B Root

Scorer: D Mines

Leave a Reply